AULogoSm.png

Meet The Team

  • Pat Groenhout

    Managing Director

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B.Sc (For) (Hons), Grad Dip. ResEc

  • Martin Crevatin

    National Operations Manager

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B. Sc (For) (Hons), B. Sc, Assoc. Dip. App. Sc For

  • Phil Lacy

    Technical Services Manager

    Head Office- Melbourne

    PhD, B. Sc (For)

  • Robert Wise

    Finance/Admin Manager

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B. Bus (Acc/Fin), CPA

  • Ed Dunn

    National Agriculture Manager

    Head Office- Melbourne

    BVSc, Grad Dip Fin and Inv

  • Robyn McEvoy

    Human Resources and Business Manager

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B. Bus (Acc), CPA; Dipl of Human Resources Management

  • Cameron Dobson

    Resource Manager

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B. Sc, B. ForSc

  • Erin Dowling

    Projects Forester

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B. Hort, M. ForEcosysSc

  • Liqiong Song

    GIS Analyst

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B. Sc, M. CaGIS

  • Hannah Ferrier

    GIS Analyst

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B. Sc (For)

  • Mohan Gurung

    Resources Forester

    Head Office- Melbourne

    PhD (Forestry), M.Sc. (Trop.For.), B.Sc. (Forestry)

  • Daniel Lising

    Accountant

    Head Office- Melbourne

    B. Sc (Acc), MBusAcc

  • Callie Bradford

    Executive Assistant

    Head Office- Melbourne

  • Melissa Keating

    Administration Officer

    Head Office- Melbourne

  • Owen Spicer

    OH&S Manager

    Gippsland Branch- Traralgon

    Dip. For Grow Mgmt, Cert 4 OH&S.......

  • David Bennett

    Risk and Compliance Manager

    Gippsland Branch- Traralgon

    B. For. Sc. (Hons), M. Eng. Sc. (Pulp & Paper), Juris Doctor

  • Dale Cameron

    Regional Manager - Western

    Western Office - Albany

    Bsc (Forest Engineering)

  • Mal Parker

    Senior Forester

    Western Office - Albany

    B Sc (For)

  • Phill Griffiths

    Senior Forester

    Western Office - Albany

    Diploma of Forest and Forest Products, BA Business (Agri)

  • Anthony Wise

    Senior Forester

    Western Office - Albany

    Nat Dip For, Masters in Business

  • Stewart Tutton

    Senior Forester

    Western Office - Albany

    B. ForSc

  • Dave Anderson

    Harvesting Forester

    Western Office - Albany

  • Don 'Butch' Fraser

    Forester

    Western Office - Albany

  • Bob Edwards

    Forester

    Western Office - Albany

    Diploma of Forest and Forest Products

  • Galvin Williss

    Forester

    Western Office - Albany

  • Matthew Randall

    Forester

    Western Office - Albany

  • Irma van Wyk

    Officer Manager - Western

    Western Office - Albany

    BA Communication Science

  • Leonie Field

    Administration Assistant

    Western Office - Albany

  • Anthony Walsh

    Regional Manager - Green Triangle

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

    B For Sc (Hons)

  • Natalie Mackenzie

    Senior Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

    B For Sc, and Dip OH&S

  • Garth Turner

    Senior Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

  • Steve Holmes

    Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

  • Martin Slocombe

    Senior Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

    B. Sc

  • Stephen Hrast

    Senior Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

    B. Sci (For)

  • Peter Jeliff

    Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

  • Jono Shaw

    Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

    B For Sc, MBM

  • Neil Winkley

    Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

    B App Sc (For), Dip For

  • Nigel Rabbitts

    Forester

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

    Cert 4 Arboriculture, Trade Cert Horticulture (Nursery)

  • Stacey Morton

    Administration Assistant

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

  • Emma Brown

    Administration Assistant

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

  • Simone Moriarty

    Administration Assistant

    Green Triangle Office - Hamilton

  • Hugh Watters

    Forester

    Green Triangle Branch - Kangaroo Island

  • Dallas Goldspink

    Senior Forester

    Southern Office - Tumut

    B. Sc (For)

  • Acacia Bourne

    Forester

    Southern Office - Tumut

    B. Sc

    M: 0427 707 823

  • Tracy Prain

    Administration Assistant

    Southern Office - Tumut

  • Ray Krippner

    Senior Forester

    Southern Branch - Bathurst

    B. For Sc (Hons)

  • Stephen Rymer

    Regional Manager - Tasmania

    Tasmania - Launceston

    B. ForSc (Hons)

  • Janette Bartels

    Administration Officer

    Tasmania - Launceston

  • Brett Eastley

    Forester

    Tasmania - Launceston

  • James Williams

    Forester

    Tasmania - Launceston

  • Robin Dickson

    Senior Forester - Land Management

    Tasmania - Launceston

    Diploma Forestry Tas

  • Hamish Howe

    Forester

    Tasmania - Launceston

  • Darryn Crook

    Senior Forester - Harvesting

    Tasmania - Launceston

    B. Science (Forestry) (Hons)

  • Mark Oliver

    Forester

    Tasmania - Launceston

  • Rohan Kelly

    Forester

    Tasmania - Launceston